NN-850-1G-005D-LC

NN-850-1G-005D-LC

Good quality 1.25G/s SFP Transceiver Module (Single-mode, 1310nm, 20km, LC, Optional DDM) at Affordable Factory Price

Category:
  • Description
  • Spec / Datasheet

Description

The GPON OLT transceiver is designed for G.984.2 Class B+ requirements Network transmission. The module is contained in a SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle connector. The module consists of 1490nm DFB laser, InGaAs APD, Preamplifier and WDM filter in high-integrated optical sub-assembly, and it transmits up to 2.5Gbps of continuous data at 1490nm, and receives 1.25Gbps of burst-mode data at 1310nm. The module data link is up to 20km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Spec / Datasheet

Download

Wordpress Social Share Plugin powered by Ultimatelysocial