NETRO 1G BIDI 20KM

NETRO 1G BIDI 20KM

PN-T1310R1550-1G-20D-SC-MC / PN-T1550R1310-1G-20D-SC-MC 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 20km by single fiber optic cable

Category:
  • Description
  • Spec / Datasheet

Description

Technical Indexes 

Standard  IEEE 802.3,  IEEE 802.3u,  IEEE 802.3ab,  IEEE 802.3z 
Data Rate  Copper: 10/100/1000M;  

Fiber: 1.25G 

Flow control  Full duplex: flow control; 

Half duplex: back pressure 

Cooper Port   No.s of Copper Port: 1 

Connector: RJ45 Connector  

Distance:100m 

Fiber Port  No.s of Fiber Port: 1 

Connector: SC as default   

Wavelength: SMF Bi-di 1310/1550nm 

Distance: SMF 20 Km 

LED indicators  PWR (power supply);  

FL/A (optical link/action) 

FDX (FX full duplex),  

TL/A (twisted pairs link/action) 

100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs),  

1000 (100M transmission rate of optical fiber) 

Power supply  Working power: DC5V 1A 

AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A  

Or DC Power Supply:  -36~-72V to 5V1A 

External / Internal Power Supply Optional 

Power consumption  <3W 
Environment  Operating temperature : -10~55ºC  

Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC 

Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing 

Dimensions  External: 94mmx70mm*26mm 

Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm 

Gross Weight  External : 0.4kg 

Internal: 0.5kg 

Netro-1G-BIDI-20KM

Download

Wordpress Social Share Plugin powered by Ultimatelysocial